discord-botlist.eu

Privacy Policy for discord-botlist.eu

At discord-botlist.eu , accessible from https://www.discord-botlist.eu, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by discord-botlist.eu and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in discord-botlist.eu . This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

To use our service, you need to login with your Discord account. At this point, we record nothing than your ID, the access token and your Username+Discriminator. The records are temporary and get deleted after a few minuts.

If you submit a bot, we store the following data: Bot-ID, Developer-ID, Developer-Username+Discriminator

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, discord-botlist.eu uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Third Party Privacy Policies

discord-botlist.eu 's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

discord-botlist.eu does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Google Analytics

Our website is using Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics is using Cookies. These enable an analysis of the use of my website offer by Google. The information about the use of our pages (including your IP address) recorded by the cookie is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" has been added to Google Analytics on this website in order to guarantee anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google shortens IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which is why no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the data protection provisions of the "Privacy Shield" agreement and is registered with the "Privacy Shield" program of the US Department of Commerce and uses the information collected to evaluate the use of our websites, to write reports for us in this regard and other related services to us to provide. More informations http://www.google.com/.../privacyoverview.html